My Results

2018

December 3, 2018

Dieudonné de Guldenboom

9th place in Longines Speed Challenge 150 class

October 28, 2018

Foica Van Den Bisschop

4th place in 155 class with jump-off on Friday

Dieudonné de Guldenboom

Clear and 13th in 145 class a/clock on Saturday

7th place in Accumulator class with joker on Sunday

October 24, 2018

Victorio des Grez

Gelding \ SFRA \ Bay \ 2009 - NABAB DE REVE x HABANERA DES GREZ x LAUDANUM

Clear and 6th place in 140 against the clock

Winner of Sunday Gold GP 145

Izmir van de Baeyenne

Gelding \ SFRA \ Bay \ 2008 -KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF x NONSTOP

winner in 140 class against the clock

Hanna Van HD

Mare\ BWP \ Chestnut \ 2007 - NABAB DE REVE x OLISCO

Clear and 7th place in 140 against the clock

June 18, 2018

LGCT VALKENSWAARD

Izmir van de Baeyenne

145 against the clock -  3rd place

Foica van den Bisschop

155/160 against the clock - clear

LGCT GP 160 - 19th place

Fouego de la Closière

130/135 CSIYH against the clock- 2nd place

Jalanta P

135 CSI2* in two phases - 3rd place

LGCT CHANTILLY

Izmir van de Baeyenne

150/155 with jump off - 9th place

Foica van den Bisschop

150/155 against the clock - 12th place

LGCT PARIS

Izmir van de Baeyenne

145 in two phases - 9th place

Foica van den Bisschop

145 in two phases - 12th place

LGCT MONACO

Victorio Des Grez

L...

May 7, 2018

Foica van den Bisschop

Friday 150/155  GCL Round I -  4p

Victorio Des Grez

Sunday 145 against the clock - 2nd place

Victorio des Grez jumping for the 2nd place

April 9, 2018

Foica van den Bisschop

Thursday 150/160  GCL Round I - 11th place

Saturday 150/160  GCL Round II - 12th place

Saturday LGCT GP 160 - 19th place

Foica - GCL Round II

March 19, 2018

Victorio des Grez

Sunday Gold GP 150 - 7th place with Ignace Philips

Izmir van de Baeyenne

Thursday Gold 145 in two ph - 2nd place

Calinesse de Guldenboom

Thursday Gold 140 a/clock - 7th place

Friday Gold 145 LR a/clock - winner

Carla Colesta

Thursday Silver 135 in two ph. - double clear

Fouego de la Closière

Thursday Silver 130 a/clock - clear and 14th place

Friday Silver 130 a/clock - 8th place

Jalanta P

Friday Silver 140 in two ph. - clear 

Saturday Silver 140 in two phases - clear 

Pablo de Virton

Thursday Gold 140 a/clock - 11th with Ignace P...

February 12, 2018

    -MASTERS ONE ASIAWORLD 

1.45 m against the clock Table A 

2nd place with Izmir van de Baeyenne

    -LONGINES GRAND PRIX OF HONG KONG 

1.60 m  competition over two rounds 

9th place with Foica van den Bisschop

Full results at this link.

February 5, 2018

The national 5* competition just held at the Palasturla in Manerbio has been a successful event full of placement for Jane, Ignace and the riders from the Madonnina Equestrian Center as well! Carla Colesta has been the real superstar, and here at this link the 135 class against the clock!

 

 Carla Colesta with Jane

Saturday 5th place in 130 class in two phases

Sunday 2nd place in 135 against the clock

Clipper

Friday 5h place in 140 class in two phases

Calinesse de Guldenboom

Friday 6th place in 140 class in two phase

Ignace Philips

5 y.o. wi...

January 6, 2018

The new season is going to start and the first competition of this new year will be the Longines CSI5* event next week in Basel, Switzerland ! Full details at this link.

here the full calendar for competitions scheduled from Januray to April !

Please reload

CONTACTS

EQUESTRIAN CENTER LA MADONNINA​​​​​​​​​​​​
Via Stupinigi, 40
10048 Vinovo (Torino)
Italy

jane@janerichard.ch

 

SPONSORS

 
 
G
M
T
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
La funzione vocale è limitata a 100 caratteri
 
 
Opzioni : Cronologia : Aiuto : Opinioni Chiudere

SOCIAL

  • email
  • Twitter Clean

© Copyright Jane Richard Philips 2013 - 2019.

All rights reserved & conditions applied. Designed, edited and maintained by Marzia Bonet